2012-2013, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 2012-2013, Manchester United season Man Utd 2012-2013, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 2012-2013 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 115 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  Premiership 38 28 5 5 86 43 Champions MU
  FA Cup 6 3 2 1 11 7 Quarter-final Wigan Athletic
  League Cup 2 1 0 1 6 6 4th round Swansea City
  UEFA Champions League 8 4 1 3 11 9 Round of 16 Bayern Munich
  All matches 54 36 8 10 114 65    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(54)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Mon 20 Aug 2012PremiershipEverton1 - 0MUGoodison Park
 2Sat 25 Aug 2012PremiershipMU3 - 2FulhamOld Trafford
 3Sun 2 Sep 2012PremiershipSouthampton2 - 3MUSt Mary's Stadium
 4Sat 15 Sep 2012PremiershipMU4 - 0Wigan AthleticOld Trafford
 5Wed 19 Sep 2012UEFA Champions LeagueMU1 - 0GalatasarayOld Trafford
 6Sun 23 Sep 2012PremiershipLiverpool1 - 2MUAnfield
 7Wed 26 Sep 2012League CupMU2 - 1Newcastle UnitedOld Trafford
 8Sat 29 Sep 2012PremiershipMU2 - 3Tottenham HotspurOld Trafford
 9Tue 2 Oct 2012UEFA Champions LeagueCFR Cluj1 - 2MUDr Constantin Radulescu Stadium
 10Sun 7 Oct 2012PremiershipNewcastle United0 - 3MUSt James' Park
 11Sat 20 Oct 2012PremiershipMU4 - 2Stoke CityOld Trafford
 12Tue 23 Oct 2012UEFA Champions LeagueMU3 - 2BragaOld Trafford
 13Sun 28 Oct 2012PremiershipChelsea2 - 3MUStamford Bridge
 14Wed 31 Oct 2012League CupChelsea5 - 4MUStamford Bridge
 15Sat 3 Nov 2012PremiershipMU2 - 1ArsenalOld Trafford
 16Wed 7 Nov 2012UEFA Champions LeagueBraga1 - 3MUAXA Stadium
 17Sat 10 Nov 2012PremiershipAston Villa2 - 3MUVilla Park
 18Sat 17 Nov 2012PremiershipNorwich City1 - 0MUCarrow Road
 19Tue 20 Nov 2012UEFA Champions LeagueGalatasaray1 - 0MUTurk Telekom Arena
 20Sat 24 Nov 2012PremiershipMU3 - 1Queens Park RangersOld Trafford
 21Wed 28 Nov 2012PremiershipMU1 - 0West Ham UnitedOld Trafford
 22Sat 1 Dec 2012PremiershipReading3 - 4MUMadejski Stadium
 23Wed 5 Dec 2012UEFA Champions LeagueMU0 - 1CFR ClujOld Trafford
 24Sun 9 Dec 2012PremiershipManchester City2 - 3MUEtihad Stadium
 25Sat 15 Dec 2012PremiershipMU3 - 1SunderlandOld Trafford
 26Sun 23 Dec 2012PremiershipSwansea City1 - 1MULiberty Stadium
 27Wed 26 Dec 2012PremiershipMU4 - 3Newcastle UnitedOld Trafford
 28Sat 29 Dec 2012PremiershipMU2 - 0West Bromwich AlbionOld Trafford
 29Tue 1 Jan 2013PremiershipWigan Athletic0 - 4MUDW Stadium
 30Sat 5 Jan 2013FA CupWest Ham United2 - 2MUUpton Park
 31Sun 13 Jan 2013PremiershipMU2 - 1LiverpoolOld Trafford
 32Wed 16 Jan 2013FA CupMU1 - 0West Ham UnitedOld Trafford
 33Sun 20 Jan 2013PremiershipTottenham Hotspur1 - 1MUWhite Hart Lane
 34Sat 26 Jan 2013FA CupMU4 - 1FulhamOld Trafford
 35Wed 30 Jan 2013PremiershipMU2 - 1SouthamptonOld Trafford
 36Sat 2 Feb 2013PremiershipFulham0 - 1MUCraven Cottage
 37Sun 10 Feb 2013PremiershipMU2 - 0EvertonOld Trafford
 38Wed 13 Feb 2013UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid1 - 1MUBernabeu Stadium
 39Mon 18 Feb 2013FA CupMU2 - 1ReadingOld Trafford
 40Sat 23 Feb 2013PremiershipQueens Park Rangers0 - 2MULoftus Road
 41Sat 2 Mar 2013PremiershipMU4 - 0Norwich CityOld Trafford
 42Tue 5 Mar 2013UEFA Champions LeagueMU1 - 2Real MadridOld Trafford
 43Sun 10 Mar 2013FA CupMU2 - 2ChelseaOld Trafford
 44Sat 16 Mar 2013PremiershipMU1 - 0ReadingOld Trafford
 45Sat 30 Mar 2013PremiershipSunderland0 - 1MUStadium of Light
 46Mon 1 Apr 2013FA CupChelsea1 - 0MUStamford Bridge
 47Mon 8 Apr 2013PremiershipMU1 - 2Manchester CityOld Trafford
 48Sun 14 Apr 2013PremiershipStoke City0 - 2MUBritannia Stadium
 49Wed 17 Apr 2013PremiershipWest Ham United2 - 2MUUpton Park
 50Mon 22 Apr 2013PremiershipMU3 - 0Aston VillaOld Trafford
 51Sun 28 Apr 2013PremiershipArsenal1 - 1MUEmirates Stadium
 52Sun 5 May 2013PremiershipMU0 - 1ChelseaOld Trafford
 53Sun 12 May 2013PremiershipMU2 - 1Swansea CityOld Trafford
 54Sun 19 May 2013PremiershipWest Bromwich Albion5 - 5MUThe Hawthorns
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(32)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Man Utd382855864389
 2Man City382396663478
 3Chelsea382297753975
 4Arsenal3821107723773
 5Spurs382198664672
 6Everton3816157554063
 7Liverpool3816139714361
 8West Brom3814717535749
 9Swansea C38111314475146
 10West Ham38121016455346
 11Norwich C38101414415844
 12Fulham38111017506043
 13Stoke City3891514344542
 14S'mpton3891415496041
 15Aston Villa38101117476941
 16Newcastle U3811819456841
 17Sunderland3891217415439
 18Wigan Ath389920477336
 19Reading3861022437328
 20QPR3841321306025
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1127