1966-1967, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 1966-1967, Manchester United season Man Utd 1966-1967, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 1966-1967 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 69 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  League Division One 42 24 12 6 84 45 Champions MU
  FA Cup 2 1 0 1 3 2 4th round Tottenham Hotspur
  League Cup 1 0 0 1 1 5 2nd round Queens Park Rangers
  All matches 45 25 12 8 88 52    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(45)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Sat 20 Aug 1966League Division OneMU5 - 3West Bromwich AlbionOld Trafford
 2Tue 23 Aug 1966League Division OneEverton1 - 2MUGoodison Park
 3Sat 27 Aug 1966League Division OneLeeds United3 - 1MUElland Road
 4Wed 31 Aug 1966League Division OneMU3 - 0EvertonOld Trafford
 5Sat 3 Sep 1966League Division OneMU3 - 2Newcastle UnitedOld Trafford
 6Wed 7 Sep 1966League Division OneStoke City3 - 0MUVictoria Ground
 7Sat 10 Sep 1966League Division OneTottenham Hotspur2 - 1MUWhite Hart Lane
 8Wed 14 Sep 1966League CupBlackpool5 - 1MUBloomfield Road
 9Sat 17 Sep 1966League Division OneMU1 - 0Manchester CityOld Trafford
 10Sat 24 Sep 1966League Division OneMU4 - 1BurnleyOld Trafford
 11Sat 1 Oct 1966League Division OneNottingham Forest4 - 1MUCity Ground
 12Sat 8 Oct 1966League Division OneBlackpool1 - 2MUBloomfield Road
 13Sat 15 Oct 1966League Division OneMU1 - 1ChelseaOld Trafford
 14Sat 29 Oct 1966League Division OneMU1 - 0ArsenalOld Trafford
 15Sat 5 Nov 1966League Division OneChelsea1 - 3MUStamford Bridge
 16Sat 12 Nov 1966League Division OneMU2 - 0Sheffield WednesdayOld Trafford
 17Sat 19 Nov 1966League Division OneSouthampton1 - 2MUThe Dell
 18Sat 26 Nov 1966League Division OneMU5 - 0SunderlandOld Trafford
 19Wed 30 Nov 1966League Division OneLeicester City1 - 2MUFilbert Street
 20Sat 3 Dec 1966League Division OneAston Villa2 - 1MUVilla Park
 21Sat 10 Dec 1966League Division OneMU2 - 2LiverpoolOld Trafford
 22Sat 17 Dec 1966League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion3 - 4MUThe Hawthorns
 23Mon 26 Dec 1966League Division OneSheffield United2 - 1MUBramall Lane
 24Tue 27 Dec 1966League Division OneMU2 - 0Sheffield UnitedOld Trafford
 25Sat 31 Dec 1966League Division OneMU0 - 0Leeds UnitedOld Trafford
 26Sat 14 Jan 1967League Division OneMU1 - 0Tottenham HotspurOld Trafford
 27Sat 21 Jan 1967League Division OneManchester City1 - 1MUMaine Road
 28Sat 28 Jan 1967FA CupMU2 - 0Stoke CityOld Trafford
 29Sat 4 Feb 1967League Division OneBurnley1 - 1MUTurf Moor
 30Sat 11 Feb 1967League Division OneMU1 - 0Nottingham ForestOld Trafford
 31Sat 18 Feb 1967FA CupMU1 - 2Norwich CityOld Trafford
 32Sat 25 Feb 1967League Division OneMU4 - 0BlackpoolOld Trafford
 33Fri 3 Mar 1967League Division OneArsenal1 - 1MUHighbury
 34Sat 11 Mar 1967League Division OneNewcastle United0 - 0MUSt James' Park
 35Sat 18 Mar 1967League Division OneMU5 - 2Leicester CityOld Trafford
 36Sat 25 Mar 1967League Division OneLiverpool0 - 0MUAnfield
 37Mon 27 Mar 1967League Division OneFulham2 - 2MUCraven Cottage
 38Tue 28 Mar 1967League Division OneMU2 - 1FulhamOld Trafford
 39Sat 1 Apr 1967League Division OneMU3 - 0West Ham UnitedOld Trafford
 40Mon 10 Apr 1967League Division OneSheffield Wednesday2 - 2MUHillsborough
 41Tue 18 Apr 1967League Division OneMU3 - 0SouthamptonOld Trafford
 42Sat 22 Apr 1967League Division OneSunderland0 - 0MURoker Park
 43Sat 29 Apr 1967League Division OneMU3 - 1Aston VillaOld Trafford
 44Sat 6 May 1967League Division OneWest Ham United1 - 6MUUpton Park
 45Sat 13 May 1967League Division OneMU0 - 0Stoke CityOld Trafford
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(21)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Man Utd4224126844560
 2Notts For4223109644156
 3Spurs4224810714856
 4Leeds Utd4222119624255
 5Liverpool42191310644751
 6Everton42191013654648
 7Arsenal42161412584746
 8Leicester4218816787144
 9Chelsea42151413676244
 10Sheff Utd42161016525942
 11Sheff Wed42141315564741
 12Stoke City4217718635841
 13West Brom4216719777339
 14Man City42121515435239
 15Burnley4215918667639
 16West Ham4214820808436
 17Sunderland4214820587236
 18Fulham42111219718334
 19S'mpton4214622749234
 20Newcastle U4212921398133
 21Aston Villa4211724548529
 22Blackpool426927417621
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1081