1962-1963, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 1962-1963, Manchester United season Man Utd 1962-1963, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 1962-1963 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 65 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  League Division One 42 12 10 20 67 81 19th Everton
  FA Cup 6 6 0 0 15 3 Won MU
  All matches 48 18 10 20 82 84    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(48)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Sat 18 Aug 1962League Division OneMU2 - 2West Bromwich AlbionOld Trafford
 2Wed 22 Aug 1962League Division OneEverton3 - 1MUGoodison Park
 3Sat 25 Aug 1962League Division OneArsenal1 - 3MUHighbury
 4Wed 29 Aug 1962League Division OneMU0 - 1EvertonOld Trafford
 5Sat 1 Sep 1962League Division OneMU2 - 0Birmingham CityOld Trafford
 6Wed 5 Sep 1962League Division OneBolton Wanderers3 - 0MUBurnden Park
 7Sat 8 Sep 1962League Division OneLeyton Orient1 - 0MUBrisbane Road
 8Wed 12 Sep 1962League Division OneMU3 - 0Bolton WanderersOld Trafford
 9Sat 15 Sep 1962League Division OneMU2 - 3Manchester CityOld Trafford
 10Sat 22 Sep 1962League Division OneMU2 - 5BurnleyOld Trafford
 11Sat 29 Sep 1962League Division OneSheffield Wednesday1 - 0MUHillsborough
 12Sat 6 Oct 1962League Division OneBlackpool2 - 2MUBloomfield Road
 13Sat 13 Oct 1962League Division OneMU0 - 3Blackburn RoversOld Trafford
 14Wed 24 Oct 1962League Division OneTottenham Hotspur6 - 2MUWhite Hart Lane
 15Sat 27 Oct 1962League Division OneMU3 - 1West Ham UnitedOld Trafford
 16Sat 3 Nov 1962League Division OneIpswich Town3 - 5MUPortman Road
 17Sat 10 Nov 1962League Division OneMU3 - 3LiverpoolOld Trafford
 18Sat 17 Nov 1962League Division OneWolverhampton Wanderers2 - 3MUMolineux
 19Sat 24 Nov 1962League Division OneMU2 - 2Aston VillaOld Trafford
 20Sat 1 Dec 1962League Division OneSheffield United1 - 1MUBramall Lane
 21Sat 8 Dec 1962League Division OneMU5 - 1Nottingham ForestOld Trafford
 22Sat 15 Dec 1962League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion3 - 0MUThe Hawthorns
 23Wed 26 Dec 1962League Division OneFulham0 - 1MUCraven Cottage
 24Sat 23 Feb 1963League Division OneMU1 - 1BlackpoolOld Trafford
 25Sat 2 Mar 1963League Division OneBlackburn Rovers2 - 2MUEwood Park
 26Mon 4 Mar 1963FA CupMU5 - 0Huddersfield TownOld Trafford
 27Sat 9 Mar 1963League Division OneMU0 - 2Tottenham HotspurOld Trafford
 28Mon 11 Mar 1963FA CupMU1 - 0Aston VillaOld Trafford
 29Sat 16 Mar 1963FA CupMU2 - 1ChelseaOld Trafford
 30Mon 18 Mar 1963League Division OneWest Ham United3 - 1MUUpton Park
 31Sat 23 Mar 1963League Division OneMU0 - 1Ipswich TownOld Trafford
 32Sat 30 Mar 1963FA CupCoventry City1 - 3MUHighfield Road
 33Mon 1 Apr 1963League Division OneMU0 - 2FulhamOld Trafford
 34Tue 9 Apr 1963League Division OneAston Villa1 - 2MUVilla Park
 35Sat 13 Apr 1963League Division OneLiverpool1 - 0MUAnfield
 36Mon 15 Apr 1963League Division OneMU2 - 2Leicester CityOld Trafford
 37Tue 16 Apr 1963League Division OneLeicester City4 - 3MUFilbert Street
 38Sat 20 Apr 1963League Division OneMU1 - 1Sheffield UnitedOld Trafford
 39Mon 22 Apr 1963League Division OneMU2 - 1Wolverhampton WanderersOld Trafford
 40Sat 27 Apr 1963FA CupMU *1 - 0SouthamptonVilla Park
 41Wed 1 May 1963League Division OneMU1 - 3Sheffield WednesdayOld Trafford
 42Sat 4 May 1963League Division OneBurnley0 - 1MUTurf Moor
 43Mon 6 May 1963League Division OneMU2 - 3ArsenalOld Trafford
 44Fri 10 May 1963League Division OneBirmingham City2 - 1MUSt Andrews
 45Wed 15 May 1963League Division OneManchester City1 - 1MUMaine Road
 46Sat 18 May 1963League Division OneMU3 - 1Leyton OrientOld Trafford
 47Mon 20 May 1963League Division OneNottingham Forest3 - 2MUCity Ground
 48Sat 25 May 1963FA CupMU *3 - 1Leicester CityWembley
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(22)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Everton4225116844261
 2Spurs42239101116255
 3Burnley42221010785754
 4Leicester42201210795352
 5Wolves42201012936550
 6Sheff Wed42191013776348
 7Arsenal42181014867746
 8Liverpool42171015715944
 9Notts For42171015676944
 10Sheff Utd42161214586044
 11Blackburn R42151215797142
 12West Ham42141216736940
 13Blackpool42131415586440
 14West Brom4216719717939
 15Aston Villa4215819626838
 16Fulham42141018507138
 17Ipswich T42121119597835
 18Bolton Wan4215522557535
 19Man Utd42121020678134
 20Birmingham C42101319639033
 21Man City421011215810231
 22Leyton O426927378121
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1077