1951-1952, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 1951-1952, Manchester United season Man Utd 1951-1952, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 1951-1952 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 54 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  League Division One 42 23 11 8 95 52 Champions MU
  FA Cup 1 0 0 1 0 2 3rd round Newcastle United
  All matches 43 23 11 9 95 54    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(43)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Sat 18 Aug 1951League Division OneWest Bromwich Albion3 - 3MUThe Hawthorns
 2Wed 22 Aug 1951League Division OneMU4 - 2MiddlesbroughOld Trafford
 3Sat 25 Aug 1951League Division OneMU2 - 1Newcastle UnitedOld Trafford
 4Wed 29 Aug 1951League Division OneMiddlesbrough1 - 4MUAyresome Park
 5Sat 1 Sep 1951League Division OneBolton Wanderers1 - 0MUBurnden Park
 6Wed 5 Sep 1951League Division OneMU3 - 2Charlton AthleticOld Trafford
 7Sat 8 Sep 1951League Division OneMU4 - 0Stoke CityOld Trafford
 8Wed 12 Sep 1951League Division OneCharlton Athletic2 - 2MUThe Valley
 9Sat 15 Sep 1951League Division OneManchester City1 - 2MUMaine Road
 10Sat 22 Sep 1951League Division OneTottenham Hotspur2 - 0MUWhite Hart Lane
 11Sat 29 Sep 1951League Division OneMU1 - 2Preston North EndOld Trafford
 12Sat 6 Oct 1951League Division OneMU2 - 1Derby CountyOld Trafford
 13Sat 13 Oct 1951League Division OneAston Villa2 - 5MUVilla Park
 14Sat 20 Oct 1951League Division OneMU0 - 1SunderlandOld Trafford
 15Sat 27 Oct 1951League Division OneWolverhampton Wanderers0 - 2MUMolineux
 16Sat 3 Nov 1951League Division OneMU1 - 1Huddersfield TownOld Trafford
 17Sat 10 Nov 1951League Division OneChelsea4 - 2MUStamford Bridge
 18Sat 17 Nov 1951League Division OneMU1 - 3PortsmouthOld Trafford
 19Sat 24 Nov 1951League Division OneLiverpool0 - 0MUAnfield
 20Sat 1 Dec 1951League Division OneMU3 - 1BlackpoolOld Trafford
 21Sat 8 Dec 1951League Division OneArsenal1 - 3MUHighbury
 22Sat 15 Dec 1951League Division OneMU5 - 1West Bromwich AlbionOld Trafford
 23Sat 22 Dec 1951League Division OneNewcastle United2 - 2MUSt James' Park
 24Tue 25 Dec 1951League Division OneMU3 - 2FulhamOld Trafford
 25Wed 26 Dec 1951League Division OneFulham3 - 3MUCraven Cottage
 26Sat 29 Dec 1951League Division OneMU1 - 0Bolton WanderersOld Trafford
 27Sat 5 Jan 1952League Division OneStoke City0 - 0MUVictoria Ground
 28Sat 12 Jan 1952FA CupMU0 - 2Hull CityOld Trafford
 29Sat 19 Jan 1952League Division OneMU1 - 1Manchester CityOld Trafford
 30Sat 26 Jan 1952League Division OneMU2 - 0Tottenham HotspurOld Trafford
 31Sat 9 Feb 1952League Division OnePreston North End1 - 2MUDeepdale
 32Sat 16 Feb 1952League Division OneDerby County0 - 3MUThe Baseball Ground
 33Sat 1 Mar 1952League Division OneMU1 - 1Aston VillaOld Trafford
 34Sat 8 Mar 1952League Division OneSunderland1 - 2MURoker Park
 35Sat 15 Mar 1952League Division OneMU2 - 0Wolverhampton WanderersOld Trafford
 36Sat 22 Mar 1952League Division OneHuddersfield Town3 - 2MULeeds Road
 37Sat 5 Apr 1952League Division OnePortsmouth1 - 0MUFratton Park
 38Fri 11 Apr 1952League Division OneBurnley1 - 1MUTurf Moor
 39Sat 12 Apr 1952League Division OneMU4 - 0LiverpoolOld Trafford
 40Mon 14 Apr 1952League Division OneMU6 - 1BurnleyOld Trafford
 41Sat 19 Apr 1952League Division OneBlackpool2 - 2MUBloomfield Road
 42Mon 21 Apr 1952League Division OneMU3 - 0ChelseaOld Trafford
 43Sat 26 Apr 1952League Division OneMU6 - 1ArsenalOld Trafford
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(24)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Man Utd4223118955257
 2Spurs4222911765153
 3Arsenal42211110806153
 4Portsmouth4220814685848
 5Bolton Wan42191013656148
 6Aston Villa4219914797047
 7Preston NE42171213745446
 8Newcastle U4218915987345
 9Blackpool4218915646445
 10Charlton A42171015686344
 11Liverpool42121911576143
 12Sunderland42151215706142
 13West Brom42141315747741
 14Burnley42151017566340
 15Man City42131316586139
 16Wolves42121416737338
 17Derby Co4215720638037
 18Chelsea4214820527236
 19M'boro4215621648836
 20Stoke City4212723498831
 21Huddersfield T4210824498228
 22Fulham4281123587727
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1066