1910-1911, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 1910-1911, Manchester United season Man Utd 1910-1911, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 1910-1911 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 23 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  League Division One 38 22 8 8 72 40 Champions MU
  FA Cup 3 2 0 1 5 4 3rd round Bradford City
  All matches 41 24 8 9 77 44    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(41)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Thu 1 Sep 1910League Division OneArsenal1 - 2MUManor Ground
 2Sat 3 Sep 1910League Division OneMU3 - 2Blackburn RoversOld Trafford
 3Sat 10 Sep 1910League Division OneNottingham Forest2 - 1MUCity Ground
 4Sat 17 Sep 1910League Division OneMU2 - 1Manchester CityOld Trafford
 5Sat 24 Sep 1910League Division OneEverton0 - 1MUGoodison Park
 6Sat 1 Oct 1910League Division OneMU3 - 2Sheffield WednesdayOld Trafford
 7Sat 8 Oct 1910League Division OneBristol City0 - 1MUAshton Gate
 8Sat 15 Oct 1910League Division OneMU2 - 0Newcastle UnitedOld Trafford
 9Sat 22 Oct 1910League Division OneTottenham Hotspur2 - 2MUWhite Hart Lane
 10Sat 29 Oct 1910League Division OneMU1 - 2MiddlesbroughOld Trafford
 11Sat 5 Nov 1910League Division OnePreston North End0 - 2MUDeepdale
 12Sat 12 Nov 1910League Division OneMU0 - 0Notts CountyOld Trafford
 13Sat 19 Nov 1910League Division OneOldham Athletic1 - 3MUBoundary Park
 14Sat 26 Nov 1910League Division OneLiverpool3 - 2MUAnfield
 15Sat 3 Dec 1910League Division OneMU3 - 2BuryOld Trafford
 16Sat 10 Dec 1910League Division OneSheffield United2 - 0MUBramall Lane
 17Sat 17 Dec 1910League Division OneMU2 - 0Aston VillaOld Trafford
 18Sat 24 Dec 1910League Division OneSunderland1 - 2MURoker Park
 19Mon 26 Dec 1910League Division OneMU5 - 0ArsenalOld Trafford
 20Tue 27 Dec 1910League Division OneBradford City1 - 0MUValley Parade
 21Sat 31 Dec 1910League Division OneBlackburn Rovers1 - 0MUEwood Park
 22Mon 2 Jan 1911League Division OneMU1 - 0Bradford CityOld Trafford
 23Sat 7 Jan 1911League Division OneMU4 - 2Nottingham ForestOld Trafford
 24Sat 14 Jan 1911FA CupBlackpool1 - 2MUBloomfield Road
 25Sat 21 Jan 1911League Division OneManchester City1 - 1MUHyde Road
 26Sat 28 Jan 1911League Division OneMU2 - 2EvertonOld Trafford
 27Sat 4 Feb 1911FA CupMU2 - 1Aston VillaOld Trafford
 28Sat 11 Feb 1911League Division OneMU3 - 1Bristol CityOld Trafford
 29Sat 18 Feb 1911League Division OneNewcastle United0 - 1MUSt James' Park
 30Sat 25 Feb 1911FA CupWest Ham United2 - 1MUUpton Park
 31Sat 4 Mar 1911League Division OneMiddlesbrough2 - 2MUAyresome Park
 32Sat 11 Mar 1911League Division OneMU5 - 0Preston North EndOld Trafford
 33Wed 15 Mar 1911League Division OneMU3 - 2Tottenham HotspurOld Trafford
 34Sat 18 Mar 1911League Division OneNotts County1 - 0MUMeadow Lane
 35Sat 25 Mar 1911League Division OneMU0 - 0Oldham AthleticOld Trafford
 36Sat 1 Apr 1911League Division OneMU2 - 0LiverpoolOld Trafford
 37Sat 8 Apr 1911League Division OneBury0 - 3MUGigg Lane
 38Sat 15 Apr 1911League Division OneMU1 - 1Sheffield UnitedOld Trafford
 39Mon 17 Apr 1911League Division OneSheffield Wednesday0 - 0MUHillsborough
 40Sat 22 Apr 1911League Division OneAston Villa4 - 2MUVilla Park
 41Sat 29 Apr 1911League Division OneMU5 - 1SunderlandOld Trafford
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(26)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Man Utd382288724052
 2Aston Villa382279694151
 3Sunderland3815158674845
 4Everton3819712503645
 5Brad City3820513514245
 6Sheff Wed3817813474842
 7Oldham A3816913444141
 8Newcastle U38151013614340
 9Sheff Utd3815815494338
 10Notts Co38141014374538
 11Arsenal38131213414938
 12Blackburn R38131114625437
 13Liverpool3815716535337
 14Preston NE38121115404935
 15Spurs3813619526332
 16M'boro38111017496332
 17Man City3891316435831
 18Bury3891118437129
 19Bristol City3811522436627
 20Notts For389722557525
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1025