1908-1909, Manchester United season

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - 1908-1909, Manchester United season Man Utd 1908-1909, Manchester United season - Man U Seasons, Manchester United Games, squad, matches

Manchester United seasons » 1908-1909 season

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App

Season 21 of 116<< First < Prev | Next > Latest >>

Man Utd
competition
P
W
D
L
F
A
MU outcome
winners
  League Division One 38 15 7 16 58 68 13th Newcastle United
  FA Cup 6 6 0 0 13 3 Won MU
  All matches 44 21 7 16 71 71    
About Man Utd - TipClicking on a competition above, filters the matches below:

All matches(44)

Man Utd
date
competition
home team
score
away team
venue
 1Sat 5 Sep 1908League Division OnePreston North End0 - 3MUDeepdale
 2Mon 7 Sep 1908League Division OneMU2 - 1BuryBank Street
 3Sat 12 Sep 1908League Division OneMU6 - 3MiddlesbroughBank Street
 4Sat 19 Sep 1908League Division OneManchester City1 - 2MUHyde Road
 5Sat 26 Sep 1908League Division OneMU3 - 2LiverpoolBank Street
 6Sat 3 Oct 1908League Division OneBury2 - 2MUGigg Lane
 7Sat 10 Oct 1908League Division OneMU2 - 1Sheffield UnitedBank Street
 8Sat 17 Oct 1908League Division OneAston Villa3 - 1MUVilla Park
 9Sat 24 Oct 1908League Division OneMU2 - 2Nottingham ForestBank Street
 10Sat 31 Oct 1908League Division OneSunderland6 - 1MURoker Park
 11Sat 7 Nov 1908League Division OneMU0 - 1ChelseaBank Street
 12Sat 14 Nov 1908League Division OneBlackburn Rovers1 - 3MUEwood Park
 13Sat 21 Nov 1908League Division OneMU2 - 0Bradford CityBank Street
 14Sat 28 Nov 1908League Division OneMU3 - 1Sheffield WednesdayBank Street
 15Sat 5 Dec 1908League Division OneEverton3 - 2MUGoodison Park
 16Sat 12 Dec 1908League Division OneMU4 - 2Leicester CityBank Street
 17Sat 19 Dec 1908League Division OneArsenal0 - 1MUManor Ground
 18Fri 25 Dec 1908League Division OneNewcastle United2 - 1MUSt James' Park
 19Sat 26 Dec 1908League Division OneMU1 - 0Newcastle UnitedBank Street
 20Fri 1 Jan 1909League Division OneMU4 - 3Notts CountyBank Street
 21Sat 2 Jan 1909League Division OneMU0 - 2Preston North EndBank Street
 22Sat 9 Jan 1909League Division OneMiddlesbrough5 - 0MUAyresome Park
 23Sat 16 Jan 1909FA CupMU1 - 0BrightonBank Street
 24Sat 23 Jan 1909League Division OneMU3 - 1Manchester CityBank Street
 25Sat 30 Jan 1909League Division OneLiverpool3 - 1MUAnfield
 26Sat 6 Feb 1909FA CupMU1 - 0EvertonBank Street
 27Sat 13 Feb 1909League Division OneSheffield United0 - 0MUBramall Lane
 28Sat 20 Feb 1909FA CupMU6 - 1Blackburn RoversBank Street
 29Sat 27 Feb 1909League Division OneNottingham Forest2 - 0MUCity Ground
 30Wed 10 Mar 1909FA CupBurnley2 - 3MUTurf Moor
 31Sat 13 Mar 1909League Division OneChelsea1 - 1MUStamford Bridge
 32Mon 15 Mar 1909League Division OneMU2 - 2SunderlandBank Street
 33Sat 20 Mar 1909League Division OneMU0 - 3Blackburn RoversBank Street
 34Sat 27 Mar 1909FA CupMU *1 - 0Newcastle UnitedBramall Lane
 35Wed 31 Mar 1909League Division OneMU0 - 2Aston VillaBank Street
 36Sat 3 Apr 1909League Division OneSheffield Wednesday2 - 0MUHillsborough
 37Fri 9 Apr 1909League Division OneMU0 - 1Bristol CityBank Street
 38Sat 10 Apr 1909League Division OneMU2 - 2EvertonBank Street
 39Mon 12 Apr 1909League Division OneBristol City0 - 0MUAshton Gate
 40Tue 13 Apr 1909League Division OneNotts County0 - 1MUTrent Bridge
 41Sat 17 Apr 1909League Division OneLeicester City3 - 2MUFilbert Street
 42Sat 24 Apr 1909FA CupMU *1 - 0Bristol CityCrystal Palace
 43Tue 27 Apr 1909League Division OneMU1 - 4ArsenalBank Street
 44Thu 29 Apr 1909League Division OneBradford City1 - 0MUValley Parade
seasons
wins
draws
losses
About Man Utd - TipIn the matches table above, where MU * (or NH *) appears in the home team column, it indicates a match played at a neutral venue.
order by: name | sts | sbs | aps | gls

Squad(30)

Man Utd
name
sts
sbs
aps
gls

League table

Man Utd
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
 1Newcastle U382459654153
 2Everton38181010825746
 3Sunderland3821215786344
 4Blackburn R38141311615041
 5Sheff Wed3817615676140
 6Arsenal38141014524938
 7Aston Villa38141014585638
 8Bristol City38131213455838
 9M'boro3814915595337
 10Preston NE38131114484437
 11Chelsea3814915566137
 12Sheff Utd3814915515937
 13Man Utd3815716586837
 14Notts For3814816665736
 15Notts Co3814816514836
 16Liverpool3815617576536
 17Bury3814816637736
 18Brad City38121016474734
 19Man City3815419676934
 20Leicester3889215410225
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club      ref: 1023