Manchester United players

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club
Manchester United Football Club - Manchester United players Man Utd Manchester United players - Manchester United players, Rooney, Ronaldo, Beckham, Giggs, Scholes, Charlton, Law, Best

Manchester United players » find a player

follow us on TwitterManchester United iPod / iPhone / iPad App
Manchester United Players - Man Utd Player Stats

The database contains 867 players.

Manchester United Players - Man Utd Player Stats

Use the filter & sort box to find a player.

Manchester United Players - Man Utd Player Stats

Click on a player name for further details.

About Man Utd - TipThe table currently shows all players. Records ordered by number of goals (desc).

Filter & sort

Manchester United Player Statistics
First Prev 1 of 44 Next Last

Players(867)

Man Utd
name
national team
starts
subs
apps
goals
 1Bobby CharltonEngland7562758249
 2Denis LawScotland3986404237
 3Wayne RooneyEngland39545440214
 4Jack RowleyEngland4240424211
 5Dennis ViolletEngland2930293179
 6George BestNorthern Ireland4700470179
 7Joe SpenceEngland5100510168
 8Ryan GiggsWales802160962168
 9Mark HughesWales45314467163
 10Paul ScholesEngland577141718155
 11Ruud van NistelrooyHolland20019219150
 12Stan PearsonEngland3430343148
 13David HerdScotland2641265145
 14Tommy TaylorEngland1910191131
 15Brian McClairScotland39872470127
 16Ole Gunnar SolskjaerNorway216150366126
 17Andy ColeEngland23144275121
 18Cristiano RonaldoPortugal24448292118
 19Sandy TurnbullScotland2470247101
 20Joe CassidyScotland1740174100
About us & contact | Copyright & disclaimer | Related sites

About Man Utd - an encyclopaedia of Manchester United Football Club